STANDINGS

GRIZZ LACROSSE CLUB

Boy's Travel Team

​8U Through High School

HARRISBURG DIVISION

STANDINGS & SCHEDULE


Proper D Lacrosse

Defensive Clinics

SCHEDULE

All games start at 6:00pm and run till approximately 8:00pm

                                             WINS        LOSSES       TIES        
1   GOLDMEMBERS             9              1         0

2   PEAKED IN HS                6              3         0

3   BAZOOKA SHARKS         4              3         0

4   MAC DADDIE$               4              3         1

5   CRAZY CLAMS               4               3        1

6   TEAM FRIENDSHIP          3              5          0 
7   MELTDOWN                   1              6          0

8   HERE FOR YOU               0              8          0

Week 1       
6/11 Mon (CDE): Bazooka Sharks 9 vs Crazy Clams 6
6/13 Wed (CDE):Goldmembers 20 vs Here For You 5
6/13 Wed (SR):  Mac Daddie$ 17 vs Meltdown 3
6/14 Thur (CDE):Team Friendship 9 vs Peaked in High School 8

Week 2
6/18 Mon (CDE):Peaked in High School 11 vs Bazooka Sharks 6
6/19 Tues (SR):Mac Daddie$ 11 vs Team Friendship 6
6/20 Wed (CDE):Crazy Clams 19 vs Here For You 5


Week 3
6/25 Mon (CDE): Here For You 2 vs Bazooka Sharks 18

6/25 Mon (SR): Meltdown 5 vs Goldmembers 18
6/26 Tues (SR):Peaked in HS 9 vs Mac Daddie$ 5

6/27 Wed (SR):Crazy Clams 15 vs Meltdown 6

Week 4 
7/9 Mon (CDE):Bazooka Sharks 18 vs Meltdown 11
7/10 Tues (SR):  Mac Daddie$ 21 vs Here For You 4
7/11 Wed (CDE): Peaked in High School 4 vs Goldmembers 9
7/11 Wed (SR):Crazy Clams 13 vs Team Friendship 7

Week 5
7/16 Mon (CDE): Bazooka Sharks 5 vs Goldmembers 13
7/17 Tues (CDE):  Team Friendship 16 vs Meltdown 4
7/17 Tues (SR): Mac Daddie$ 8 vs Crazy Clams 8
7/18 Wed (CDE): Peaked in High School 18 vs Here For you 1

7/18 Wed (SR):Goldmembers 13 vs Team Friendship 5

Week 6 


WEEK 7

7/30 Mon (CDE): Team Friendship 0 vs Bazooka Sharks 5
7/31 Tues (CDE):Meltdown 11 vs Here For You 9
7/31 Tues (SR): Mac Daddie$ 6 vs Goldmembers 12
8/1 Wed (CDE): Crazy Clams 4 vs Peaked in High School 13


- PLAYOFFS BEGIN -

Week 8 - Round 1/Semi's
8/6 Mon (CDE):Goldmembers 19 vs Here For You 4

8/7 Tues (CDE):Peaked in HS 18 vs Meltdown 3

8/7 Tues (SR):Mac Daddie$ 13 vs Crazy Clams 6

8/8 Wed (CDE): Bazooka Sharks 0 vs Friendship 5
8/9 Thur (SR):Goldmembers 15 vs Mac Daddies 4 - SEMIFIANLS

8/9 Thur (CDE): Peaked In HS 18 vs Friendship 5 - SEMIFINALS


Week 9 - Conf/League Finals

8/13 Mon (CDE): Here For You 2 vs Crazy Clams 14 (Consolation)

8/14 Tues (CDE): Goldmembers 15 VS Peaked In HS 6 - CONF FINALS


FINALS

8/20 Mon (CDE): Goldmembers 6 vs Crease Monkeys 7