GRIZZ LACROSSE CLUB

Boy's Travel Team

​8U Through High School

STANDINGS

SCHEDULE

​All games start at 6:00pm and run till approximately 8:00pm

Proper D Lacrosse

Defensive Clinics

LANCASTER DIVISION

SCHEDULE & STANDINGS


                                                 WINS        LOSSES

1 LOW AND AWAY                    7                   1

2 GOONIES                                 6                   2 
3 DUTCH MASTERS                   6                  3

4 CREASE MONKEYS                 8                 2  

5 WASHED UPS                          3                 4           

6 BERKS BIERSTICKS                 2                  5

7 FLINT TROPICS                       1                  6          

8 THE PROCESS                         0                   7  

Week 1
6/11 Mon:  Crease Monkeys 14 vs The Process 2
6/12 Tues: Flint Tropic 4 vs Goonies 16

6/14 Thur:Washed Ups 10 vs Berks Biersticks 5

Week 2
6/18 Mon:Low and Away 7 vs Crease Monkeys 6 (OT)
6/19 Tues: The Process 5 vs Washed Ups 22
6/20 Wed: Dutch Masters 7 vs Goonies 12

6/21 Thur: Flint Tropics 7 vs Berks Biersticks 15

Week 3
6/25 Mon:Crease Monkeys 13 vs Berks Biersticks 4
6/26 Tues:Flint Tropics 13 vs The Process 0
6/28 Thurs:Dutch Masters 8 vs Washed Ups 0


OFF WEEK OF 4TH OF JULY

Week 4
7/9 Mon:Low and Away 5 vs Flint Tropics 0
7/10 Tues:Crease Monkeys 8 vs Washed Ups 7
7/11 Wed:Dutch Masters 18 vs The Process 1

7/12 Thur: Goonies 3 vs Berks Biersticks 9

Week 5
7/15 Sun:Low and Away 9 vs Dutch Masters 3

7/16 Mon:Crease Monkeys 10 vs Flint Tropics 7
7/17 Tues: Washed Ups 6 vs Goonies 18
7/18 Wed:Low and Away 5 vs The Process 0
7/19 Thurs:Dutch Masters 12 vs Berks Biersticks 6

Week 6

Week 7
7/30 Mon: Flint Tropics 9 vs Washed Ups 16
7/31 Tues: 
Goonies 20 vs The Process 1
8/1 Wed:  Dutch Masters 5 vs Crease Monkeys 0
8/2 Thurs: 

Low & Away 5 vs Berks Biersticks 0

Low & Away 12 vs Goonies 9


Week 8 - PLAYOFFS

8/6 Mon:Low & Away 11 vs The Process 3

8/7 Tues:Crease Monkeys 5 vs Washed Ups 0

8/8 Wed:  Goonies 11 vs Flint Tropics 9

8/9 Thur:Dutch Masters 13 vs Berks Biersticks 3


Week 9 - PLAYOFFS

8/13 Mon: Low & Away 5 vs Crease Monkeys 10 - SEMIFINALS

8/14 Tues: Goonies 4 vs Dutch Masters 7 - SEMIFINALS
8/15 Wed: The Process vs Washed Ups (Consolation)
8/16 Thurs: Crease Monkeys 14 vs Dutch Masters 8 - CONF CHAMPIONSHIP


WEEK 10 - PLAYOFFS

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

8/20 Mon: Crease Monkeys 7 vs Goldmembers 6

8/20 Mon: Flint Tropics vs Berks Biersticks (Consolation)